Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Edmonds Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Edmonds AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Edmonds Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Edmonds WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Edmonds Crime Index 13973438.94479.3
 
Edmonds Violent Crimes 58142.8553.5
Edmonds Murders 007
Edmonds Rapes 49.833.1
Edmonds Robberies 2459.1205.8
Edmonds Aggravated Assaults 3073.8336.5
 
Edmonds Property Crimes 13393296.23906.1
Edmonds Burglaries 226556.3813.2
Edmonds Larceny/Thefts 8642126.92601.7
Edmonds Motor Vehicle Thefts 249613501.5
 
Edmonds Arsons 1  1639.39N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Edmonds crime collection area population of 40,623.
  • Edmonds crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Edmonds crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Edmonds

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Edmonds crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Edmonds crime level is worse than national average.

 EDMONDS STATISTICS
 Edmonds Population: 39515
 Male Population: 18699
 Female Population: 20816
 Households: 16904
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Edmonds Population
Edmonds Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement